21 km 10 km 5 km
Report Time : 4:30 AM Report Time: 5:00 AM Report Time : 6 : 00 AM
21 km 10 km 5 km
Flag Off Time : 5: 30 AM Flag Off time : 5:50 AM Flag Off Time : 7: 15 AM

Bib Distribution Venue:


Umang Banquet Hall, Hi Life mall, 5th Floor, Phirozshah Mehta Road, Near Santacruz Railway Station, Santacruz (West), Mumbai- 400054

Date : 26th and 27th October

Time : 10 am to 6 pm

Book Your tickets Now


Countdown To Race Day


00

days


00

hours


00

minutes


00

seconds


Sponsors & Partners


Winners To Be Awarded


 
Position Title 21K Open 21 KM Veteran
M(Age 18-45)/F(Age 18-40) M(45 and above)/F(40 and above)
First Position 25000 15000
Second Position 15000 10000
Third Position 10000 7500


Position Title 10 KM Open 10 KM Veteran
M(Age 18-45)/F(Age 18-40) M(45 and above)/F(40 and above)
First Position 20000 15000
Second Position 12500 10000
Third Position 7500 5000
 

Mumbai Winners March 2018


 
Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Open - Male 1st Position 11207 Amol Sakpal 00:34:07
10K Open - Male 2nd Position 11220 Karamjit Singh 00:34:35
10K Open - Male 3rd Position 11222 Rakesh Kumar 00:38:27


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Open - Female 1st Position 11350 Ruchee Gupta 00:55:33
10K Open - Female 2nd Position 11077 Surabhi Deoras 00:56:42
10K Open - Female 3rd Position 10971 Pravesh Kumari 00:59:01


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Veteran - Male 1st Position 10756 Arvind Chokhany 00:50:48
10K Veteran - Male 2nd Position 10788 Naresh Kumar 00:53:57
10K Veteran - Male 3rd Position 11264 Vinod Yerunkar 00:54:00


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Veteran - Female 1st Position 11126 Kavita Rawat 00:58:10
10K Veteran - Female 2nd Position 11109 Archana Soparkar 01:05:46
10K Veteran - Female 3rd Position 11106 Prabha Iyer 01:08:57


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Sr.Veteran - Male 1st Position 11208 Sanjay Sethi 00:51:54
10K Sr.Veteran - Male 2nd Position 10866 Manmohan Talwar 01:00:14
10K Sr.Veteran - Male 3rd Position 10845 Aryampalli Parmeswaran 01:01:57


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Sr.Veteran - Female 1st Position 11147 Rajani Pai 01:12:50
10K Sr.Veteran - Female 2nd Position 11142 Chaya Nurani 01:13:53
10K Sr.Veteran - Female 3rd Position 11140 Shobha Laxman 01:25:44


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Open - Male 1st Position 21345 Devinder Singh 01:12:34
21K Open - Male 2nd Position 21347 Harnek Singh 01:18:12
21K Open - Male 3rd Position 21348 Damandeep Singh 01:19:16


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Open - Female 1st Position 21313 Simta Sharma 01:37:13
21K Open - Female 2nd Position 21321 Sayuri Dalvi 01:40:29
21K Open - Female 3rd Position 21310 Priyanka Pathak 02:10:37


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Veteran - Male 1st Position 21257 Swaminathan Balakrishnan 01:44:34
21K Veteran - Male 2nd Position 21258 Ravi Prakash Dubey 01:52:18
21K Veteran - Male 3rd Position 21242 Suchinder SIngh Bhinder 01:55:17


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Veteran - Female 1st Position 21332 Beverly Mathews 01:56:48
21K Veteran - Female 2nd Position 21328 Monica Patel 02:01:23
21K Veteran - Female 3rd Position 21326 Neeti Ray 02:34:30


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Sr.Veteran - Male 1st Position 21349 Paramjeet Sahi 02:09:58
21K Sr.Veteran - Male 2nd Position 21307 Anil Gupta 02:11:06
21K Sr.Veteran - Male 3rd Position 21289 CK Gopinath Nair 02:17:19

Social Media Wall