Book Your tickets Now


 
yts

Countdown To Race Day


00

days


00

hours


00

minutes


00

seconds


Sponsors & Partners


Winners To Be Awarded


 
Position Title 21K Open 21 KM Veteran
M(Age 18-45)/F(Age 18-40) M(45 and above)/F(40 and above)
First Position 25000 15000
Second Position 15000 10000
Third Position 10000 7500


Position Title 10 KM Open 10 KM Veteran
M(Age 18-45)/F(Age 18-40) M(45 and above)/F(40 and above)
First Position 20000 15000
Second Position 12500 10000
Third Position 7500 5000

Chennai Winners


 
Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Open - Male 1st Position 21122 Filip Vercruysse 01:15:13
21K Open - Male 2nd Position 21028 Kalyan Sundaram 01:23:11
21K Open - Male 3rd Position 21017 Jothilingam Jothi 01:31:01


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Open - Female 1st Position 21117 Vadivukarasi 02:27:00
21K Open - Female 2nd Position NA NA NA NA
21K Open - Female 3rd Position NA NA NA NA


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Veteran - Male 1st Position 21105 Balakrishna Kesavan 01:53:32
21K Veteran - Male 2nd Position 21110 Rajendra Prasad Ojha 02:12:37
21K Veteran - Male 3rd Position 21101 Kamal Kaushik 02:22:40


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21 KM SR. Veteran Male 1st Position 21115 Theertham Rathinavelu 03:06:51
21 KM SR. Veteran Male 2nd Position NA NA NA NA
21 KM SR. Veteran Male 3rd Position NA NA NA NA


Category Position BIB No. Name Net Time
10 KM Open Male 1st Position 10032 Saishanmugam 00:39:04
10 KM Open Male 2nd Position 10003 Vishnu . A 00:44:24
10 KM Open Male 3rd Position 10015 Govindaswamy 00:44:45


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10 KM Open Female 1st Position 10297 Jhayashri Raghuraman 01:09:09
10 KM Open Female 2nd Position 10270 Sonam Saraf 01:11:22
10 KM Open Female 3rd Position 10287 Vandana Sharma 01:11:58


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10 KM Veteran Male 1st Position 10244 Rajagopalan Pakshirajan 00:58:39
10 KM Veteran Male 2nd Position 10237 Rambabu Kodru 00:59:19
10 KM Veteran Male 3rd Position 10230 Krishnan . C 01:32:22


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10 KM Veteran Female 1st Position 10289 Seema Sharma 01:12:11
10 KM Veteran Female 2nd Position 10292 Padmarajan 01:24:11
10 KM Veteran Female 3rd Position 10290 Savitri Sivakumar 01:32:25


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10 KM SR. Veteran Male 1st Position 10254 Fred Parsons 01:00:43
10 KM SR. Veteran Male 2nd Position 10257 A Anantharaman 01:05:46
10 KM SR. Veteran Male 3rd Position 10253 Venkatesh 01:39:48


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10 KM SR. Veteran Female 1st Position 10204 Gowri 01:38:39
10 KM SR. Veteran Female 2nd Position 10300 Sundari Siddartha 01:55:28
10 KM SR. Veteran Female 3rd Position NA NA NA NA

Social Media Wall