Book Your tickets Now


 

Countdown To Race Day


00

days


00

hours


00

minutes


00

seconds


Sponsors & Partners


Winners To Be Awarded


 
Position Title 21K Open 21 KM Veteran
M(Age 18-45)/F(Age 18-40) M(45 and above)/F(40 and above)
First Position 25000 15000
Second Position 15000 10000
Third Position 10000 7500


Position Title 10 KM Open 10 KM Veteran
M(Age 18-45)/F(Age 18-40) M(45 and above)/F(40 and above)
First Position 20000 15000
Second Position 12500 10000
Third Position 7500 5000

Bengaluru Winners March 2018


 
Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Male Open 1st Position 10101 Fazil Ahmed 12:42:14
10K Male Open 2nd Position 10284 Florian Speth 12:42:39
10K Male Open 3rd Position 10224 Bharath Chandrashekar 12:42:45


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Female Open 1st Position 10004 Lavanya Arora 01:07:09
10K Female Open 2nd Position 10280 Polomi Mehta 01:09:53
10K Female Open 3rd Position 10289 Mrinalini 01:09:56


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Male Veteran 1st Position 10249 Ramesh D 12:47:42
10K Male Veteran 2nd Position 10246 Debashis Sarkar 12:57:39
10K Male Veteran 3rd Position 10250 Siddanagouda Patil 01:04:11


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Female Veteran 1st Position 10044 Poornima Matthan 01:37:29
10K Female Veteran 2nd Position 10043 Poornima Venkateshwaran 01:41:00
10K Female Veteran 3rd Position NA NA NA NA


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Sr.Veteran - Male 1st Position 10270 Thambirajan Thyagarajan 12:52:12
10K Sr.Veteran - Male 2nd Position 10276 Gopal Nagendra 01:05:59
10K Sr.Veteran - Male 3rd Position 10274 Balladichanda Devaiah Muthanna 01:09:32


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
10K Sr.Veteran - Female 1st Position 10047 Swarna Lokesh 01:25:09
10K Sr.Veteran - Female 2nd Position 10046 Suma Shekar 01:29:04
10K Sr.Veteran - Female 3rd Position 10045 Shubha Vasuki 01:41:01


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Open - Male 1st Position 21035 Sagar Sampath Kumar 01:43:05
21K Open - Male 2nd Position 21041 R Aditya 01:49:16
21K Open - Male 3rd Position 21025 Gautam Subbaiah 01:49:32


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Open - Female 1st Position 21008 Shilpa Deo 01:52:17
21K Open - Female 2nd Position 21004 Ruchira Khanna 02:09:17
21K Open - Female 3rd Position 21011 Sabitha Subash 02:35:21


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Veteran - Male 1st Position 21148 Shawn Cutinha 01:51:47
21K Veteran - Male 2nd Position 21155 Vikas Chawla 01:55:40
21K Veteran - Male 3rd Position 21144 Nobuo Shimamura 01:56:06


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Veteran - Female 1st Position 21009 Capt Pushpanjali Gautam 02:42:45
21K Veteran - Female 2nd Position NA NA NA NA
21K Veteran - Female 3rd Position NA NA NA NA


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Sr.Veteran - Male 1st Position 21172 Rene Zimmermann 01:54:19
21K Sr.Veteran - Male 2nd Position 21173 Veerana Goud H R 01:58:07
21K Sr.Veteran - Male 3rd Position 21171 Ravindranath Raghavan 03:07:49


Category Position BIB No. First Name Last Name Net Time
21K Sr.Veteran - Female 1st Position 21012 Venkatalakshmamma Thirumalaiah 02:43:28
21K Sr.Veteran - Female 2nd Position NA NA NA NA
21K Sr.Veteran - Female 3rd Position NA NA NA NA

Social Media Wall